Results for 4th September 2021

Division 1

Dinton beat Banbury II by 77 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy tied with Didcot Result space Scorecard space New Result
Abingdon Vale beat Tiddington by 46 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Twyford beat Long Marston by 67 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor beat Westbury by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 2

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 155 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 1 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester and North Oxford beat Sandford St Martin by 144 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs II beat Buckingham Town II by 255 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 75 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 3

East Oxford 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat Horley by 156 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell beat Thame Town by 18 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills beat Oxford II by 98 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Brackley beat Leighton Buzzard Town by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 4A

Bledlow Ridge beat Garsington and Cowley by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Aston Rowant 3 beat Oxenford 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill II beat Long Marston II by 327 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bletchley Town 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Westcott 1 beat Horspath 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

Division 4B

Cumnor 2 beat Chipping Norton 1 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 by 45 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 81 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Abingdon Vale II by 81 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot II beat Banbury II by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 5A

Match between Cairns Fudge 1 and Bledlow Village 2 forfeited by Cairns Fudge 1 Result
Dinton 2 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 2 by 188 runs Result space Scorecard
Twyford 2 beat Chearsley 1 by 179 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth 1 beat Marsh Gibbon 1 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 3 beat Watlington 1 by 9 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 5B

Cropredy beat Banbury by 123 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury beat Middleton Cheney by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Combe 1 beat Stonesfield 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester and North Oxford II beat Sandford St Martin II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hook Norton beat Horley II by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 5C

Hanborough beat Eynsham by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington beat Wolvercote by 107 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey beat Faringdon by 40 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 6A

Brackley beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolverton Town 2 beat Oxford 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 2 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 2 beat Brill 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Broughton and North Newington 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 134 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 6B

Risinghurst 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 96 runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Witney Mills 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 81 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat East Oxford 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

Division 6C

West Ilsley 1 beat Marcham 1 by 78 runs Result space Scorecard
Clifton Hampden 1 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 113 runs Result space Scorecard
Steventon 1 beat Thame Town 3 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Wantage & Grove 1 beat Dorchester 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 4 beat Didcot 3 by 115 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 7A

Dinton 3 beat Westcott 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 3 beat Long Marston 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chalgrove beat Thame Town by 8 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kimble 1 beat Bledlow Ridge 2 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 7B

Wolvercote 3 beat Hook Norton 2 by 75 runs Result space Scorecard
Chadlington 1 beat Deddington 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chesterton 1 beat Freeland 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 179 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 3 beat Eynsham 2 by 87 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 7C

Cumnor 3 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 130 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 1 beat Letcombe 1 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 3 beat Steventon 2 by 4 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat Risinghurst 2 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 8A

East and West Hendred 3 beat Didcot 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Watlington 2 by 132 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Sunningwell 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 114 runs Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Marcham 2 by 168 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 8B

Charlbury 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 32 runs Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield II beat Cropredy II by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Deddington 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Kidlington 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

Division 8C

Match between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Uffington 1 forfeited by Uffington 1 Result
Oxford Downs 4 beat Stanton Harcourt 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Bampton 2 and Kidlington 2 forfeited by Bampton 2 Result
Witney Mills 3 beat Oxford 4 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 159 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Wolvercote 4 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard