2024 Fixtures for Division 2

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Wolverton Town 1 beat Challow and Childrey 1 - Registration transgression Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 2 beat Horspath 2 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1 beat Horspath 2 by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Witney Swifts by 20 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolverton Town beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 25th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Tiddington beat Challow and Childrey by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 213 Runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Wolverton Town 1 Result
Oxford Downs 2 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 62 Runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 17 Runs (DLS) Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Horspath 2 by 63 Runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Tiddington by 48 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts beat Buckingham Town by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs beat Wolverton Town by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 8th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Buckingham Town 2 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 2 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 201 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington beat Minster Lovell by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs 2 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 188 Runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 drew with Buckingham Town 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 and Horspath 2 Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town Drew with Witney Swifts Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 22nd June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Tiddington beat Buckingham Town II by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolverton Town 1 beat Horspath 2 by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 2 beat Challow and Childrey 1 by 89 Runs Result space Scorecard
Great and Little Tew beat Witney Swifts by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result

8 29th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 12 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 drew with Horspath 2 Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard
Tiddington Drew with Witney Swifts Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 6th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Horspath 2 and Great & Little Tew 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Minster Lovell 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 1 and Challow and Childrey 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 1 and Tiddington 1 Result

10 13th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Great and Little Tew beat Tiddington by 25 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horspath 2 drew with Oxford Downs 2 Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey beat Wolverton Town by 82 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 20th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts beat Minster Lovell by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 169 Runs Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath beat Tiddington by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

12 27th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Buckingham Town 2 vs Horspath 2 (
Andrew Coate (h)Andrew Coate : 07882 691710
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 (
Bob Belcher (h)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
&
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Tiddington 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1 (
David Ward (h)David Ward : 07415 976363
&
Gary Chesher (a)Gary Chesher : 07921 646116
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Oxford Downs 2 (
Phil McComb (h)Phil McComb : 07962 000535
&
Richard Tredwell (a)Richard Tredwell : 07703 312493
)
Wolverton Town 1 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Duncan Fendom (h)Duncan Fendom : 07967 964220
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)

13 3rd August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 2 vs Witney Swifts 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Horspath 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1 (
Stuart Pratt (h)Stuart Pratt : 07485 428100
&
Barry Timms (a)Barry Timms : 07513 556920
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1 (
Howard Voisey (h)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
&
Peter Sharp (a)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
)
Oxford Downs 2 vs Wolverton Town 1 (
Nick Wilks (h)Nick Wilks : 07930 747225
&
Steve Hyatt (a)Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Bob Lawrence (h)Bob Lawrence : 07588 027533
&
Derek Tizzard (a)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
)

14 10th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Tiddington 1 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Mark Jenkins (h)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Horspath 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Buckingham Town 2

15 17th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Buckingham Town 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Horspath 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Tiddington 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Wolverton Town 1 (
Mark Jenkins (h)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)

16 24th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Tiddington 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Horspath 2

17 31st August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Buckingham Town 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Horspath 2 vs Minster Lovell 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Tiddington 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1

18 7th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Challow and Childrey 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Horspath 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Tiddington 1 vs Wolverton Town 1