2021 Fixtures for Division 2

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Horspath 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Sandford St Martin 1 and Buckingham Town 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 and Bledlow Village 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 1 and Aston Rowant 2 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Aston Rowant 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
Derek Watts (a)Derek Watts : 07976 729304
)
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Wolverton Town 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Bledlow Village 1 vs Oxford Downs 2 (
Leigh Hatton (h)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
&
Nigel Chapman (a)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
)
Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Challow and Childrey 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Horspath 2 and Sandford St Martin 1 Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Peter Irvin (h)Peter Irvin : 07793 012905
&
Leigh Hatton (a)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
)
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Horspath 2 (
David Steven Hall (h)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
&
James Bartrip (a)James Bartrip : 07590 000713
)
Oxford Downs 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
Nigel French (a)Nigel French : 07901 944680
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Bledlow Village 1 (
Dave Freeman (h)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
Wolverton Town 1 vs Buckingham Town 2 (
Dave Moulson (h)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
&
Matthew Carney (a)Matthew Carney : 07790 377681
)

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1 (
Derek Watts (h)Derek Watts : 07976 729304
&
Matthew Carney (a)Matthew Carney : 07790 377681
)
Buckingham Town 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
Horspath 2 vs Wolverton Town 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Leigh Hatton (a)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
)
Oxford Downs 2 vs Aston Rowant 2 (
Dave Freeman (h)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
&
Kashif Hafeez (a)Kashif Hafeez : 07515 164346
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1 (
Laurie Wilson (h)Laurie Wilson : 07798 631426
&
James Bartrip (a)James Bartrip : 07590 000713
)

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Buckingham Town 2 (
Nigel French (h)Nigel French : 07901 944680
&
Malcolm Rose (a)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
)
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Horspath 2 (
John Brown (h)John Brown : 07777 665364
&
John Gregory (a)John Gregory : 07803 021606
)
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 (
Phil Hirst (h)Phil Hirst : 07421 137989
&
Gary Panons (a)Gary Panons : 07884 738542
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Oxford Downs 2 (
David Steven Hall (h)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
&
Derek Watts (a)Derek Watts : 07976 729304
)
Wolverton Town 1 vs Bledlow Village 1 (
Rajesh Sharma (h)Rajesh Sharma : 07886 650690
&
Chetan Walia (a)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
)

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Horspath 2 vs Buckingham Town 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Wolverton Town 1

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Horspath 2
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Bledlow Village 1
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Oxford Downs 2

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 vs Horspath 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Buckingham Town 2

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Bledlow Village 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Oxford Downs 2
Horspath 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Wolverton Town 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Bledlow Village 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Horspath 2 vs Oxford Downs 2

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs Bledlow Village 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Horspath 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Bledlow Village 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Wolverton Town 1
Horspath 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford Downs 2

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Oxford Downs 2
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Bledlow Village 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Horspath 2

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Village 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Aston Rowant 2
Horspath 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Bledlow Village 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs Horspath 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Horspath 2 vs Aston Rowant 2
Oxford Downs 2 vs Wolverton Town 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Buckingham Town 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Horspath 2 vs Bledlow Village 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Village 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Buckingham Town 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Horspath 2